Northern State University releases fall 2020 dean’s list

Campus in the winter

ABERDEEN, S.D. – Northern State University in Aberdeen, S.D., has released the dean’s list for the fall 2020 semester.

Students who have earned at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester are eligible for the dean’s list. Students who achieved dean’s list status and requested that their names be released to the media are listed below, grouped by state and hometown:

 

ARIZONA:

Dakota Larson, Chandler

Mason Stark, Chandler          

Jacob Cross, Gilbert   

John Jacklin, Glendale

Zachary Bohnenkamp, Tucson

 

CALIFORNIA:

Rhiannon Olson, Los Angeles

Elise Benner, Murrieta

Joshua Blakely, Whittier        

 

COLORADO:               

Taylor Buckley, Colorado Springs

Chanel Siebenthal, Lakewood

 

FLORIDA:        

Richard Kamara, Daytona Beach       

Tori Collesso, Fort Lauderdale           

 

GEORGIA:

Benjamin Noland, Good Hope

Rashonda Carter, Marietta

 

IOWA:

Abigail Holmes, Algona

Delaney Ryken, Ames

Garret Thompson, Council Bluffs

Kathryn Knock, Dike

Shariah Smith, Fort Dodge

Madison Norris, Graettinger

Kolton Roth, Graettinger

Emma Pulfrey, Hawarden

Dylan Huyser, Inwood

Lydia Saxton, Lake Mills

Megan Mooberry, Osage

Sierra Reed-Quongsing, Rock Rapids

Avery Kroll, Waterloo

Kaitlyn Morrison, Woodbine

 

INDIANA:

Delanee Grier, Fort Wayne

 

KANSAS:          

Holly Randall, Manhattan

Julia Westrich, Tonganoxie

 

KENTUCKY

Colin Withrow, Lebanon

 

MINNESOTA:

Jacob Drietz, Baxter   

Andrew Kolbinger, Becker

Victoria Kolbinger, Becker     

Morgan Kruger, Belle Plaine

Makenna Steffel, Bird Island  

Julia Sullwold, Brooklyn Park 

Logan Grossinger, Buffalo     

Sara Krebsbach, Buffalo         

Elizabeth Votava, Buffalo                  

Allison Anderson, Canby        

Katrina Bauers, Champlin      

Malia Braiedy, Champlin

Payton Eue, Champlin

Bryanna Goar, Champlin       

Andrew Kallman, Chaska       

Dylan Eckart, Circle Pines                  

Shawn Brodie, Columbia Heights

Sydney Ehrlich, Corcoran                   

Ashleen Larter, Cottage Grove          

Alexis Lienemann, Cottonwood                     

Maximillian Otto, Delano

Shelby Novotny, Elk River      

Carson Haugrud, Erhard                    

Samuel Fuller, Evansville

Megan Pattee, Farmington    

Allison Wahlgren, Fergus Falls                       

Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake                

Carly Mekash, Greenbush      

Laura Snyder, Ham Lake

Rachel Reinke, Hastings

Mia Zagorski, Lakeville

Ella McCormick, Mahtomedi

Chase Groh, Mankato

Emily Schumacher, Mankato 

Autumn McDonnel, Marshall

Molly Walter, Monticello       

Samantha Weidenbach, Monticello  

Ashley Bruzek, Montrose

Drew Talberg, Oak Park

Makayla Snow, Olivia

Sarah Arndt, Ortonville

Paige Johnson, Park Rapids

Blakemon Ask, Plymouth       

Jennifer Clark, Rochester       

Michael Stubbs, Rochester    

Jordan Belka, Rogers             

Jacob Muhich, Rogers

Abigail Yates, Salol

McKenna Westby, Sauk Centre

Annabelle Ellerbusch, Sauk Rapids    

Jacob Schloe, Sauk Rapids

Joshua Schloe, Sauk Rapids   

Braden Tretter, Sauk Rapids

Ellie Gess, Shakopee

Anna Roettjer, Stacy  

Zachary Hrvol, Tower

Kennedy Gravelle, Wadena

Justin Streit, Watkins

Shayna Yost, Wheaton

Dayne Morton, Winthrop      

Donnae Morton, Winthrop

 

MISSOURI:

Alexandria Arndt, Blue Springs

Jakob Lund, Independence

Dystine Priebe, Lancaster

 

MONTANA:

Bryce Krattiger, Great Falls    

 

NORTH DAKOTA:

Lane Hanson, Adrian

Regan Dennis, Bismarck

William Madler, Bismarck

Michael Pfennig, Bismarck

Therese Haberman, Bottineau

Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington          

Tyra Steinwand, Edgeley       

Carolyn Endres, Ellendale      

Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale

Taylor Krege, Ellendale

Hannah Kearns, Fargo           

Andrew Pugliano, Fargo                    

Sarah Schafer, Flasher

Lexi Thayer, Forbes    

Benjamin Carolin, Grand Forks                      

Zachary Carolin, Grand Forks

Emily Reiten, Jamestown                   

Anna Beer, Lemmon

Mayson Sheldon, Mandan

Karlie Zacha, Michigan          

Sidney Anderson, Milnor

Toni Nilson, Minot                 

Kassidy Richter, Monango                 

Pamela McGregor, Oakes

Casey Solseng, Park River

McKinley Hoselton, Richardton         

Ashlyn Lee, Underwood                     

Cortney Binger, West Fargo

Chase Teiken, West Fargo

 

NEBRASKA:     

Brandi Krueger, Cozad

Kennady Thompson, Elkhorn

Heidi Gonzalez, Newport

Layne Johnson, Norfolk

Joshua Trumble, Springfield

 

NEVADA:

Brian Baker, Reno

Jake Oliphant, Spring Creek

 

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Qiang Ai, Aberdeen

Bailey Andrews, Aberdeen

Abigail Arhart, Aberdeen

Preston Arity, Aberdeen

Terrina Barnes, Aberdeen

Preston Barr, Aberdeen

Brookelyn Barstad, Aberdeen

Morgan Baufield, Aberdeen  

Mallory Beckler, Aberdeen

Christina Beusch, Aberdeen

Christopher Beusch, Aberdeen

Sierra Biegler, Aberdeen

Matthew Bockorny, Aberdeen

Alexis Boesl, Aberdeen

Seth Braun, Aberdeen

Patrick Calvillo, Aberdeen

Emily Charchuk, Aberdeen

Edann Cloos, Aberdeen

Austin Coombes, Aberdeen

Robert Coyle, Aberdeen

Michelle Dailey, Aberdeen

Scott Diede, Aberdeen

Paige Durheim, Aberdeen

Dylan Duvall, Aberdeen

Connor Duven, Aberdeen

Payton Eisenbeisz, Aberdeen

Michael Fetherhuff, Aberdeen

Jake Flakus, Aberdeen

Noah Forkel, Aberdeen

Parker Fox, Aberdeen

Roger Frank, Aberdeen

Zoey Gab, Aberdeen

Natalie Gabbert, Aberdeen

Shannon Garcia, Aberdeen

Grace Gasperich, Aberdeen

Cassidy Gough, Aberdeen      

Matthew Grebner, Aberdeen

Jenna Grismer, Aberdeen

Madison Gross, Aberdeen

Parker Heger, Aberdeen

Brandon Heim, Aberdeen

Adam Heining, Aberdeen

Joshua Hellwig, Aberdeen

Sydney Hepperle, Aberdeen

Tucker Hermans, Aberdeen

Griffin Hieb, Aberdeen

Kendra Hinz, Aberdeen

Elizabeth Hofer, Aberdeen

Cole Holmes, Aberdeen

Jayda Hunstad, Aberdeen

Chase Jacobs, Aberdeen

Stephanie Jay, Aberdeen

Destiny Jensen, Aberdeen

Ramsey Johnsen, Aberdeen

Alayna Johnson, Aberdeen

Derek Johnson, Aberdeen

Mary Johnson, Aberdeen

Zackary Jones, Aberdeen

Karlie Karst, Aberdeen

Lydia Kline, Aberdeen

Kendall Kohler, Aberdeen

Nicole Kopetsky, Aberdeen

Grace Kramer, Aberdeen

Trent Kurtz, Aberdeen

Brandon Kusler, Aberdeen

Eric Lacher, Aberdeen

Shauna Larson, Aberdeen

Hailey Latham, Aberdeen

Gregory Lux, Aberdeen

Myah Malchow, Aberdeen

Laurelyn Marmorstein, Aberdeen

Jackson Marnette, Aberdeen 

Seth Martens, Aberdeen        

Zackary Martinmaas, Aberdeen        

Toni Mayer, Aberdeen           

Nolan McLaughlin, Aberdeen

Nathan McLeod, Aberdeen    

Katie McManus, Aberdeen    

Erin McNulty, Aberdeen        

Chelsey Mehlhoff, Aberdeen 

Emily Meier, Aberdeen          

Jordan Menken, Aberdeen    

Morgan Mewes, Aberdeen    

Nicholas Mohr, Aberdeen      

Sydney Morton, Aberdeen    

Brianna Mueller, Aberdeen   

Delci Mueller, Aberdeen        

Brianna Neri, Aberdeen         

Lauren Nikolas, Aberdeen      

Isaiah Nolan, Aberdeen          

Laura Ochsner, Aberdeen      

Megan O'Donnell, Aberdeen 

Hazel Ohm, Aberdeen

Chance Olson, Aberdeen       

Lachelle Opp, Aberdeen         

Annika Padgett, Aberdeen     

Julianna Pasara, Aberdeen    

Kaden Peterson, Aberdeen    

Dawson Pfister, Aberdeen     

Tanner Pietz, Aberdeen         

Isabela Polanco Garcia, Aberdeen     

Makayla Pulfrey, Aberdeen

Sydney Raap, Aberdeen

Jacob Rader, Aberdeen

Jason Reed, Aberdeen

Roberta Rernleitner, Aberdeen

Fionualla Rigg, Aberdeen

Brittian Roberts, Aberdeen

Laurie Rogers, Aberdeen

Andrew Rohrbach, Aberdeen

Elias Rostad, Aberdeen

Tyler Rozell, Aberdeen

Amanda Ryan, Aberdeen

Angela Schleich, Aberdeen

Gretchen Schmidt, Aberdeen

Rhianna Schmidt, Aberdeen

Dylan Schneider, Aberdeen

Alice Scott, Aberdeen

Isaac Seaton, Aberdeen

Megan Serr, Aberdeen

Mitchell Sharer, Aberdeen

Jaeden Shaving, Aberdeen

Trent Shuey, Aberdeen          

Kara Sinar, Aberdeen

Victoria Skinner, Aberdeen

Hailey Smith, Aberdeen

Jessica Sommers, Aberdeen

Blanca Soto-Garcia, Aberdeen

Joie Spier, Aberdeen

Kelly Stadel, Aberdeen

Collin Stoebner, Aberdeen

Jacob Streit, Aberdeen

Connor Stubbe, Aberdeen

Jared Taylor, Aberdeen

Emma Terveer, Aberdeen

Dean Thiery, Aberdeen

Megan Tiede, Aberdeen

James Torbert, Aberdeen

Sara Tvedt, Aberdeen

Dylan Unruh, Aberdeen

Robert Vomacka, Aberdeen

Elizabeth Wagner, Aberdeen

Alexis Wald, Aberdeen

Emily Waldner, Aberdeen

Tatum Waldrop, Aberdeen

Erin Walth, Aberdeen

Nicole Wanttie, Aberdeen

Witnie Weinheimer, Aberdeen

Amelia Whittlinger, Aberdeen

Torey Whittlinger, Aberdeen

Lauren Wilkinson, Aberdeen

Mariah William, Aberdeen

Ezekiel Wills, Aberdeen

Camryn Wipf, Aberdeen

Michael Wirth, Aberdeen

Grace Woodstead, Aberdeen

Shantel Yde, Aberdeen

Amber Thelen, Alexandria

Hope Neugebauer, Armour

Farin Gillissen, Aurora

Delsie Weise, Aurora

Samantha Ferguson, Bath

Megan Malsam, Bath

Jessica Pruitt, Bath     

Collin Schmidt, Bath

Bradley Schroeder, Bath

Jaden Stugelmayer, Bath

Jessica Stockert, Belle Fourche

Tyra Biever, Big Stone City

Aunna Cloos, Big Stone City

Caryssa Mielitz, Big Stone City

Dustann Norris, Blunt

Lacey Elznic, Brandon

Macyn Flanigan, Brandon

Connor Knecht, Brandon

Calista Kocmick, Brandon

Amy Kueter, Brandon

Molly Kueter, Brandon

Megan Pickering, Brandon

Ashley Schwarz, Brandon

Danielle Spencer, Brandon

Gavin Terhark, Brandon         

Alexander Peterson, Brandt

Paxton Steen, Bristol

Morgan Dahme, Britton

Emma Storley, Britton

Katie Beck, Brookings

Jordyn Bortnem, Brookings

Kendra Reisetter, Brookings

Gillian Roda, Buffalo Gap

Anne Biggins, Burke

Nathan Schafer, Castlewood

Camille Koenig, Chamberlain

Kate Finley, Chelsea

Makenna Larson, Chester

Kayla Jensen, Claremont

Alci Kelly, Claremont

Alexis Benson, Clear Lake

Kenzie Hamann, Clear Lake

Callie Heath, Colome

Jessica Huntimer, Colton

Hattie Weismantel, Columbia

Abbigayle Quinn, Cresbard

Madison Swier, Crooks

Dakota Barnard, De Smet

Andrew Holland, De Smet

Hunter Hansen, Dell Rapids

Maria Jackson, Dell Rapids

Sara Van Regenmorter, Dell Rapids

Cody Brouwer, Dimock

Madison Zwinger, Dimock

Skyler Muilenburg, Ethan

Jonathon Fargher, Eureka

Chantel Mehlhaff, Eureka

Megan Weber, Eureka

Aleshia White, Eureka

Elizabeth Bogue, Faith

Jazlynn Geditz, Faulkton        

Matthew Lepke, Faulkton

Tomi Hagedorn, Flandreau

Ryleigh Huppler, Florence

Jocelyn Gray, Fort Pierre

Reid Wieczorek, Fort Pierre

Lauren Geranen, Frederick

Alyson Hageman, Gettysburg

Sierra Wieseler, Gettysburg

Paige Worth, Gettysburg

Holland Crocker, Goodwin

Mackenzie Odenbach, Gregory

Sierra Smith, Gregory

Haley Wenger, Gregory

Jessica Adler, Groton

Katelyn Koehler, Groton        

Jasmine Schaller, Groton

Alyssa Sippel, Groton

Audrey Wanner, Groton

Wyatt Turnquist, Hamill        

Jack Anderson, Harrisburg

Mckenzee Danielson, Harrisburg

Zachary Lanier, Harrisburg

Gabrielle Mischke, Hayti

Lexis Wadsworth, Hayti

Beth Fjeldheim, Herreid        

Breanna Fuehrer, Herreid

Zoe Tvedt, Highmore

Erin Barrie, Hitchcock

Bailey Cole, Hitchcock

Claire Gilbert, Hitchcock        

Kylie Gross, Hitchcock

Taren Tschetter, Hitchcock

Ashley Blocker, Hosmer

Amanda Schneider, Hosmer

Sierra Daugaard, Hoven

Hope Rausch, Hoven

Samantha Stethem, Hoven

Olivia Becker, Humboldt

Blessing Bridge, Huron

Tierra Cassens, Huron

Caleb Goglin, Huron

Morgan Harrison, Huron

Havyn Heinz, Huron

Jamie Holforty, Huron

Brevan Hooks, Huron

Macey Kline, Huron

Bethany Larson, Huron

Noelle Nemmers, Huron

Lar Eh Paw, Huron

Eh Poh, Huron

Jacqulyn Pugsley, Huron

Morgan Rathjen, Huron

Avery Shumaker, Huron

Taylor Stuart, Huron

Laci Svennes, Huron

Whitney Tapken, Huron

Kenneth Teger, Huron

Stephanie Vanden Hoek, Huron

William Waldner, Huron

Rebekah Williams, Huron

Maxwell Geditz, Ipswich

Olivia Gohl, Ipswich

Bailey Hammrich, Ipswich

Shaunay Jones, Ipswich

Shelby Marcotte, Ipswich

Trejon King, Irene

Sara Hovey, Java

Katie Wollschlager, Labolt

Hannah Isaacson, Lake Norden

Olivia Christensen, Lake Preston

Jessica Colville, Lemmon

Masen Oltmanns, Lennox

Tyson Stoebner, Lennox

Abigail Berreth, Leola

Olivia Rud, Madison

Mason Stanford, Madison

Reilly Fuhrman, Mansfield

Amy Ptak, Marion

Riley Gauer, Milbank

Reeba Thompson, Milbank

Kimberly Van Sambeek, Milbank

Caleb Deboer, Miller

Kelby Tracy, Miller

Madeline Brandner, Mitchell

Brooke Flemmer, Mitchell

Jesse Roshau, Mobridge

Caleb Schentzel, Northville

Addison Sparling, Northville

Taylor Hojer, Oldham

Rachel Guthmiller, Onida

Jacob Howard, Onida

Cordell Ring, Onida

Alyssa Meyer, Orient

Crystal Cook, Parker

Jeff Hyke, Parkston

Amanda McIlravy, Philip

Paige Brandt, Pierre

Grace Campbell, Pierre

William Ellwanger, Pierre

Ashley Even, Pierre

Carly Handcock, Pierre

Lexi Henning, Pierre

Judah McKinley, Pierre

Spencer Sarringar, Pierre

Allison Schaefbauer, Pierre

Hailey Switzer, Pierre

Tori Thorpe, Pierre

Alison Woodmansey, Pierre

Steven Meyer, Presho

Kori Kerwin, Pukwana

Danae Becker, Rapid City

Eric Bishop, Rapid City

Seth Brewer, Rapid City         

Connor Burgess, Rapid City

Jordyn Huneke, Rapid City

Madison March, Rapid City

Karley Tracy-King, Rapid City

Morgan Wilson, Rapid City

Michelle Hansen, Redfield

Kelly Kraft, Redfield

Todd Schwartz, Redfield

Kristi Schurr, Roscoe

Payton Sattler, Roslyn

Darius Swanson, Roslyn

Abigail Ketelhut, Saint Lawrence

Brandon Lauer, Salem

Jessica Artz, Selby

Michelle Knecht, Selby

Isaiah Chevalier, Sioux Falls

Michael Chevalier, Sioux Falls

Adam Durland, Sioux Falls

Hannah Eckhoff, Sioux Falls

Kendall Glissendorf, Sioux Falls

James Heisinger, Sioux Falls

Lisandra Herrera Ferrer, Sioux Falls

Mitchell Hoover, Sioux Falls

Lennon Keller, Sioux Falls

Leah Koltz, Sioux Falls

Ethan Kurtz, Sioux Falls

Ellie Lusk, Sioux Falls

Melanie McGee, Sioux Falls

Bailey Petersen, Sioux Falls

Austin Portner, Sioux Falls

Emily Pulling, Sioux Falls

Grace Schatz, Sioux Falls

Kylee Van Egdom, Sioux Falls

Kylie Werner, Sioux Falls

Shannon Wiley, Sioux Falls

Jaci Mollman, Spearfish                     

Samantha Wood, Spearfish   

Peyton Ellingson, Stratford

Christine Stoltenberg, Stratford        

Brittany Delzer, Sturgis

Kaitlin Hanson, Tea    

Camryn Binger, Tulare

Peyton Nelson, Tulare

Ashlyn Otto, Tulare

Gabrielle Grieme, Valley Springs       

Elizabeth Klamm, Valley Springs        

Allison King, Virgil

Maxwell Nielson, Volga

Ellie Schmidt, Volga

Tyler Schwartz, Volga

Jack Braun, Warner

Tyler Althoff, Watertown

Matalyn Andersen-Pommer, Watertown

Solomon Bach, Watertown    

Paige Bakken, Watertown

Micah Baldwin, Watertown   

Tava Berg, Watertown           

Kiara Borkhuis, Watertown

Mitchell Buller, Watertown   

Hannah Comes, Watertown

Jake Denzer, Watertown        

Megan Dockter, Watertown

Alex Gauer, Watertown

Brenna Herting, Watertown

Siarra Johnson, Watertown   

Denai Likness, Watertown

Hilary Loehrer, Watertown

Alexis Malimanek, Watertown

Hannah Mc Elhany, Watertown

Colton McClemans, Watertown

Mackenzie McClemans, Watertown

Margaret Meland, Watertown          

Hannah Mielitz, Watertown

Molly Moes, Watertown

Lisa Pahl, Watertown 

Bailey Richter, Watertown

Isabelle Stroup, Watertown

Samuel Stroup, Watertown

Drew Veflin, Watertown

Josslyn Veflin, Watertown

Cory Weeks, Watertown

Damien Jaeger, Waubay

Dominic Jaeger, Waubay

Sara Thyen, Waverly

Maray Larson, Webster

Haley Rithmiller, Webster     

Mariah Graff, Wentworth

Marissa Hanley, Wentworth

Brendin LaBore, Wessington Springs

Lucas Fredrick, Westport       

Trevor Goehring, Westport

Jessica Podoll, Westport

Ashley Landmark, White        

Lucas Trooien, White

Dalton Baker, Winner

Michele Hagenlock, Winner

Makenna Petersen, Winner

Rachel Sherman, Winner       

Tedra Vrbka, Winner 

Citlali Reyes, Wolsey

Donavon Smith, Wolsey

Kyra Liebig, Yankton

Haley McDonald, Yankton     

Dylan Rausch, Yankton

 

TEXAS:

Jessica Hernandez, El Paso    

Kari Wichner, Round Rock

 

VIRGINIA:

Natasha Mangialetti, New Canton

Kennedy Davis, Springfield    

 

WASHINGTON:

Taite Hensley, Kelso

 

WISCONSIN:

John Roland, Baraboo

Keri Walker, Grafton              

Kelsey Selden, Prairie du Sac

Dakota Hutzler, Rio    

Meghan Anderson, Verona

 

INTERNATIONAL:       

Shawney Coenraad, Aruba

Lonneke Van Eijk, Belgium

Eduardo Mendoza Reyes Ortiz, Bolivia

Emma Murdock, Canada

Roko Dominovic, Croatia

Krishona Juliana, Curacao

Matej Cip, Czech Republic

Elisabeth Negele, Germany

Lilja Davidsdottir, Iceland

Itsuki Takahira, Japan

Marialuisa Avila Ibarra, Panama

Lauren Forsyth, South Africa

Georgy Turner, South Africa

Jonggwon Yang, South Korea

Dmytro Anikin, Spain

Georgia Murphy, United Kingdom

Hannah Smith, United Kingdom

 

About Northern State University

Northern State University is a student-centered institution that provides an outstanding educational experience, preparing students through the liberal arts and professional education for their future endeavors. A regional university, Northern offers rigorous academics; diverse civic, social and cultural opportunities; and a commitment to building an inclusive environment for all points of view. Northern also offers a broad-based athletics program, sponsoring 15 NCAA Division II intercollegiate varsity sports that compete in the Northern Sun Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (NSIC). The university strives to enrich the community through partnerships such as its Educational Impact Campaign, which opened a new South Dakota School for the Blind and Visually Impaired; new athletic and recreation fields; and, soon, an on-campus regional sports complex. With the $55 million campaign, NSU has been the recipient of more than $120 million in privately funded building projects and scholarships within a decade. To learn more, visit NSU Admissions