Northern State University releases spring 2021 dean’s list

View of campus green

ABERDEEN, S.D. – Northern State University in Aberdeen, S.D., has released the dean’s list for the spring 2021 semester.

Students who have earned at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester are eligible for the dean’s list. Students who achieved dean’s list status and requested that their names be released to the media are listed below, grouped by state and hometown:

 

ARIZONA:

Dakota Larson, Chandler

Mason Stark, Chandler

John Jacklin, Glendale

Lauryn Bos, Queen Creek

Zachary Bohnenkamp, Tucson

 

CALIFORNIA:

Connor Doran, Redding

 

COLORADO:

Mary Franssen, Arvada

Mackenna Heiden, Aurora

Elly Smith, Centennial

Chanel Siebenthal, Lakewood

 

FLORIDA:

Richard Kamara , Daytona Beach

Tori Collesso, Fort Lauderdale

 

IOWA:

Delaney Ryken, Ames

Shariah Smith, Fort Dodge

Madison Norris, Graettinger

Kolton Roth, Graettinger

Emma Pulfrey, Hawarden

Avery Terwilliger, Humboldt

Lydia Saxton, Lake Mills

Megan Mooberry, Osage

Sierra Reed-Quongsing, Rock Rapids

Sarah Gaul, Urbandale

 

KANSAS:

Holly Randall, Manhattan

Julia Westrich, Tonganoxie

 

KENTUCKY:

Colin Withrow, Lebanon

 

MINNESOTA:

Jordyn Sterud, Appleton

Victoria Kolbinger, Becker

Makenna Steffel, Bird Island

Kai Brisk, Buffalo

Logan Grossinger, Buffalo

Kennedy Sohler, Buffalo

Allison Anderson, Canby

Malia Braiedy, Champlin

Payton Eue, Champlin

Bryanna Goar, Champlin

Zachary Hartford, Chaska

Andrew Kallman, Chaska

Dylan Eckart, Circle Pines

Ashleen Larter, Cottage Grove

Alexis Lienemann, Cottonwood

Jack Paulson, Delano

Christopher Gerlach, East Bethel

Shelby Novotny, Elk River

Samuel Fuller, Evansville

Megan Pattee, Farmington

Allison Wahlgren, Fergus Falls

Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake

Abigail Crouch, Grand Rapids

Carly Mekash, Greenbush

Laura Snyder, Ham Lake

Rachel Reinke, Hastings

Mia Zagorski, Lakeville

Ella McCormick, Mahtomedi

Chase Groh, Mankato

Emily Schumacher, Mankato

Jessica Ryman, Maple Grove

Autumn McDonnel, Marshall

Jacob Rohrer, Minneapolis

Molly Walter, Monticello            

Samantha Weidenbach, Monticello

Ashley Bruzek, Montrose

Drew Talberg, Oak Park

Makayla Snow, Olivia

Sarah Arndt, Ortonville

Paige Johnson, Park Rapids

Livia Wallace, Pipestone

Blakemon Ask, Plymouth

Brenden Baxter, Rochester

Jennifer Clark, Rochester

Michael Stubbs, Rochester

Jordan Belka, Rogers

Jacob Muhich, Rogers

Kyle Ewer, St. Michael

McKenna Westby, Sauk Centre

Annabelle Ellerbusch, Sauk Rapids

Joshua Schloe, Sauk Rapids

Ellie Gess, Shakopee

Anna Roettjer, Stacy

Zachary Hrvol, Tower

Kennedy Gravelle, Wadena

Shayna Yost, Wheaton

Blake Peterson, Willmar

Dayne Morton, Winthrop

 

MISSOURI:

Jakob Lund, Independence

 

MONTANA:

Kailee Oliverson, Cardwell

Bryce Krattiger, Great Falls

 

NORTH DAKOTA:

William Madler, Bismarck

Michael Pfennig, Bismarck

Therese Haberman, Bottineau

Tyra Steinwand, Edgeley

Carolyn Endres, Ellendale

Clayton Grueneich, Ellendale

Taylor Krege, Ellendale

Madison Langlie, Fargo

Dawson Weisenberger, Fargo

Sarah Schafer, Flasher

Benjamin Carolin, Grand Forks

Zachary Carolin, Grand Forks

Haley Hillstrom, Jamestown

Morgan Mewes, Jamestown

Emily Reiten, Jamestown

Mayson Sheldon, Mandan

Karlie Zacha, Michigan

Sidney Anderson, Milnor

Alison Theis, Minot

Kassidy Richter, Monango

Casey Solseng, Park River

McKinley Hoselton, Richardton

Parker Heger, Underwood

Ashlyn Lee, Underwood

Chase Teiken, West Fargo

 

NEBRASKA:

Brandi Krueger, Cozad

Laine Converse, Ithaca

Grant Meyer, Omaha

Joshua Trumble, Springfield

 

NEVADA:

Brian Baker, Reno

Jake Oliphant, Spring Creek

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Cason McClendon, Little River

 

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Abigail Arhart, Aberdeen

Preston Arity, Aberdeen

Alexandria Arndt, Aberdeen

Betty Austin, Aberdeen

Terrina Barnes, Aberdeen

Preston Barr, Aberdeen

Brookelyn Barstad, Aberdeen

Christina Beusch, Aberdeen

Christopher Beusch, Aberdeen

Sierra Biegler, Aberdeen

Kaylee Blotsky, Aberdeen

Matthew Bockorny, Aberdeen

Alexis Boesl, Aberdeen

Seth Braun, Aberdeen

Patrick Calvillo, Aberdeen

Britni Carlson, Aberdeen

Kylee Carlson, Aberdeen

Emily Charchuk, Aberdeen

Ryan Clay, Aberdeen

McKenzie Cordie, Aberdeen

Robert Coyle, Aberdeen

Emilie Crosby, Aberdeen

Michelle Dailey, Aberdeen

Scott Diede, Aberdeen

Paige Durheim, Aberdeen

Dylan Duvall, Aberdeen

Payton Eisenbeisz, Aberdeen

Kirby Fesler, Aberdeen

Michael Fetherhuff, Aberdeen

Alexys Forred, Aberdeen

Parker Fox, Aberdeen

Zoey Gab, Aberdeen

Natalie Gabbert , Aberdeen

Shannon Garcia, Aberdeen

Drew Geier, Aberdeen

Ceylie Gergen, Aberdeen

Cassidy Gough, Aberdeen

Matthew Grebner, Aberdeen

Jenna Grismer, Aberdeen

Jayden Gross, Aberdeen

Madison Gross, Aberdeen

Niklas Hansen, Aberdeen

Jackson Harrison, Aberdeen

Makayla Hauck, Aberdeen

Bronson Heier, Aberdeen

Brandon Heim, Aberdeen

Adam Heining, Aberdeen

Joshua Hellwig, Aberdeen

Jenna Helms, Aberdeen

Sydney Hepperle, Aberdeen

Tucker Hermans, Aberdeen

Griffin Hieb, Aberdeen

Alyssa Hintz, Aberdeen

Tyler Hintz, Aberdeen

Kendra Hinz, Aberdeen

Cole Holmes, Aberdeen

Jayda Hunstad, Aberdeen

Chase Jacobs, Aberdeen

Stephanie Jay, Aberdeen

Destiny Jensen, Aberdeen

Alayna Johnson, Aberdeen

Derek Johnson, Aberdeen

Mary Johnson, Aberdeen

Zackary Jones, Aberdeen

Kendall Kohler, Aberdeen

Nicole Kopetsky, Aberdeen

Grace Kramer, Aberdeen

Trent Kurtz, Aberdeen

Brandon Kusler, Aberdeen

Eric Lacher, Aberdeen

Lindsey Landenberger, Aberdeen

Hailey Latham, Aberdeen

Gregory Lux, Aberdeen

Myah Malchow, Aberdeen

Jackson Marnette, Aberdeen

Zackary Martinmaas, Aberdeen

Toni Mayer, Aberdeen

Nolan McLaughlin, Aberdeen

Hannah McLeod, Aberdeen

Nathan McLeod , Aberdeen

Katie McManus, Aberdeen

Chelsey Mehlhoff, Aberdeen

Emily Meier, Aberdeen

Jordan Menken, Aberdeen

Nicholas Mohr, Aberdeen

Joshua Moore, Aberdeen

Lionel Morningstar, Aberdeen

Sydney Morton, Aberdeen

Laura Mount, Aberdeen

Brianna Mueller, Aberdeen

Delci Mueller, Aberdeen

Trinity Nell, Aberdeen

Tyler Nelson, Aberdeen

Lauren Nikolas, Aberdeen

Gavin Noeldner, Aberdeen

Isaiah Nolan, Aberdeen

Dylan Northrop, Aberdeen

Laura Ochsner, Aberdeen

Megan O'Donnell, Aberdeen

Hazel Ohm, Aberdeen

Annika Padgett, Aberdeen

Kaden Peterson, Aberdeen

Tanner Pietz, Aberdeen

Makayla Pulfrey, Aberdeen

Sydney Raap, Aberdeen

Roberta Rernleitner, Aberdeen

Fionualla Rigg, Aberdeen

Laurie Rogers, Aberdeen

Andrew Rohrbach, Aberdeen

Kenissa Ross, Aberdeen

Cody Rumrey, Aberdeen

Itzel Sanchez, Aberdeen

Esther Santiago, Aberdeen

Gretchen Schmidt, Aberdeen

Mary Schmidt, Aberdeen

Alice Scott, Aberdeen

Isaac Seaton, Aberdeen

Megan Serr, Aberdeen

Jaeden Shaving, Aberdeen

Trent Shuey, Aberdeen

Kara Sinar, Aberdeen

Hailey Smith, Aberdeen

Jessica Sommers, Aberdeen

Joie Spier, Aberdeen

Kelly Stadel, Aberdeen

Collin Stoebner, Aberdeen

Jonah Stolp, Aberdeen

Jacob Streit, Aberdeen

Connor Stubbe, Aberdeen

Itsuki Takahira, Aberdeen

Emma Terveer, Aberdeen

Hudson Thompson-Pearman, Aberdeen

Megan Tiede, Aberdeen

Kelby Tracy, Aberdeen

Dylan Unruh, Aberdeen

Isaiah Vilhauer, Aberdeen

Robert Vomacka, Aberdeen

Elizabeth Wagner, Aberdeen

Alexis Wald, Aberdeen

Jakob Walden, Aberdeen

Emily Waldner, Aberdeen

Tatum Waldrop, Aberdeen

Erin Walth, Aberdeen

Witnie Weinheimer, Aberdeen

Lauren Wilkinson, Aberdeen

Mariah William, Aberdeen

Ezekiel Wills, Aberdeen

Alexandra Woytassek, Aberdeen

Shantel Yde, Aberdeen

Emma Yeske, Aberdeen

Negron Zayas, Aberdeen

Amber Thelen, Alexandria

Farin Gillissen, Aurora

Delsie Weise, Aurora

Isaak Swartwout, Baltic

Andrew Buechler, Bath

Samantha Ferguson, Bath

Kaitlyn Kassube, Bath

Megan Malsam, Bath

Collin Schmidt, Bath

Summer Roelke, Beresford

Tyra Biever, Big Stone City

Aunna Cloos, Big Stone City

Caryssa Mielitz, Big Stone City

Macyn Flanigan, Brandon

Connor Knecht, Brandon

Calista Kocmick, Brandon

Amy Kueter, Brandon

Megan Pickering, Brandon

Ashley Schwarz, Brandon

Danielle Spencer, Brandon

Gavin Terhark, Brandon

Morgan Dahme, Britton

Emma Storley, Britton

Jordyn Bortnem , Brookings

Lincoln Flakus, Brookings

Samuel McMacken, Brookings

Kendra Reisetter, Brookings

Nicholas Ward, Brookings

Gillian Roda, Buffalo Gap

Anne Biggins, Burke

Kaden Eng, Castlewood

Kate Finley, Chelsea

Makenna Larson, Chester

Kayla Jensen, Claremont

Kasie Ingraham, Clark

Briella Dahl, Clear Lake

Kenzie Hamann, Clear Lake

Callie Heath, Colome

Jessica Huntimer, Colton

Hattie Weismantel, Columbia

Jaden Barse, Corsica

Abbigayle Quinn, Cresbard

Austin Leuning, Crooks

Hunter Hansen, Dell Rapids

Maria Jackson, Dell Rapids

Madison Zwinger, Dimock

Elizabeth Hofer, Estelline

Skyler Muilenburg, Ethan

Jonathon Fargher, Eureka

Hunter Heinrich, Eureka

John Kolar, Eureka

Chantel Mehlhaff, Eureka

Megan Weber, Eureka

Elizabeth Bogue, Faith

Jazlynn Geditz, Faulkton

Tomi Hagedorn, Flandreau

Ryleigh Huppler , Florence

Jocelyn Gray, Fort Pierre

Reid Wieczorek, Fort Pierre

Lauren Geranen, Frederick

Miranda Lai, Frederick

Miranda Leatherwood, Gettysburg

Sierra Wieseler, Gettysburg

Holland Crocker , Goodwin

Haley Wenger, Gregory

Olivia Christensen, Grenville

Jessica Adler, Groton

Katelyn Koehler, Groton

Dylan Krueger, Groton

Audrey Wanner, Groton

Wyatt Turnquist, Hamill

Mckenzee Danielson, Harrisburg

Zachary Lanier, Harrisburg

Gabrielle Mischke, Hayti

Lexis Wadsworth, Hayti

Clay Busskohl, Henry

Adam Henning, Henry

Beth Fjeldheim, Herreid

Breanna Fuehrer, Herreid

Clayton Randall, Herreid

Madalyn Schumacher, Herreid

Erin Barrie, Hitchcock

Bailey Cole, Hitchcock

Claire Gilbert, Hitchcock

Ashley Blocker, Hosmer

Amanda Schneider, Hosmer

Sierra Daugaard , Hoven

Samantha Stethem, Hoven

Olivia Becker, Humboldt

Allison Blom, Huron

Jessica Brockhoft, Huron

Emily Caban, Huron

Jenna Evans, Huron

Guadalupe Garcia, Huron

Caleb Goglin, Huron

Austin Gross, Huron

Morgan Harrison, Huron

Havyn Heinz, Huron

Avery Hood, Huron

Brevan Hooks, Huron

Macey Kline, Huron

Bethany Larson, Huron

Misty Litwiller, Huron

Naw Moo, Huron

Addysen Morrison, Huron

Noelle Nemmers, Huron

Lar Eh Paw, Huron

Kristin Paye, Huron

Eh Poh, Huron

Jacqulyn Pugsley, Huron

Morgan Rathjen, Huron

Alyssa Schwartz, Huron

Taylor Stuart, Huron

Laci Svennes, Huron

Kenneth Teger, Huron

Abigail Thomas, Huron

Stephanie Vanden Hoek , Huron

William Waldner, Huron

Logan Weidner, Huron

Victoria Win, Huron

Olivia Gohl, Ipswich

Bailey Hammrich, Ipswich

Shaunay Jones, Ipswich

Trejon King, Irene

Sara Hovey, Java

Katie Wollschlager, Labolt

Hannah Isaacson, Lake Norden

Anna Beer, Lemmon

Jessica Colville, Lemmon

Masen Oltmanns, Lennox

Olivia Rud, Madison

Mason Stanford , Madison

Reilly Fuhrman, Mansfield

Miranda Thorson, Mansfield

Amy Ptak, Marion

Riley Gauer, Milbank

Reeba Thompson, Milbank

Kimberly Van Sambeek, Milbank

Caleb Deboer, Miller

Hunter Russell, Miller

Brock Baker, Mina

Garytt Tostenson, Mina

Brooke Flemmer, Mitchell

Kassidy Moser, Mobridge

Jesse Roshau, Mobridge

Addison Sparling, Northville

Jacob Howard, Onida

Alyssa Meyer, Orient

Crystal Cook, Parker

Karlie Karst, Peever

Foster Berry, Pierre

Ashley Even, Pierre

Carly Handcock, Pierre

Judah McKinley, Pierre

Abigail Miiller, Pierre

Spencer Sarringar, Pierre

Hailey Switzer, Pierre

Tori Thorpe, Pierre

Steven Meyer, Presho

James Muirhead, Presho

Kori Kerwin, Pukwana

Danae Becker,   Rapid City

Eric Bishop, Rapid City

Dylan Grundstrom, Rapid City

Jordyn Huneke, Rapid City

Michael Lytle, Rapid City

Madison March, Rapid City

Patrick McCormack, Rapid City

Karley Tracy-King, Rapid City

Morgan Wilson, Rapid City

Rae Ford, Redfield

Michelle Hansen, Redfield

Kelly Kraft, Redfield

Leyton Rohlfs, Redfield

Kristi Schurr, Roscoe

Payton Sattler, Roslyn

Darius Swanson, Roslyn

Abigail Ketelhut , Saint Lawrence

Brandon Lauer, Salem

Jessica Artz, Selby

Michelle Knecht, Selby

Isaiah Chevalier, Sioux Falls

Michael Chevalier, Sioux Falls

James Heisinger , Sioux Falls

Lisandra Herrera Ferrer, Sioux Falls

Lennon Keller, Sioux Falls

Leah Koltz, Sioux Falls

Ethan Kurtz, Sioux Falls

Melanie McGee , Sioux Falls

Bailey Petersen, Sioux Falls

Austin Portner, Sioux Falls

Grace Schatz, Sioux Falls

Kylee Van Egdom, Sioux Falls

Kylie Werner, Sioux Falls

Danelle Wigdahl, Sioux Falls

Jaci Mollman, Spearfish

Samantha Wood, Spearfish

Peyton Ellingson, Stratford

Christine Stoltenberg, Stratford

Justin Waldner, Stratford

Brittany Delzer, Sturgis

Kayla Zubke, Summit

Kaitlin Hanson, Tea

Camryn Binger, Tulare

Peyton Nelson, Tulare

Ashlyn Otto, Tulare

Gabrielle Grieme, Valley Springs

Elizabeth Klamm, Valley Springs

Allison King, Virgil

Maxwell Nielson, Volga

Tyler Schwartz, Volga

Jack Braun, Warner

Matalyn Andersen-Pommer, Watertown

Solomon Bach, Watertown

Paige Bakken, Watertown

Micah Baldwin, Watertown

Tava Berg, Watertown

Mitchell Buller, Watertown

Hannah Comes, Watertown

Naomi Davis, Watertown

Megan Dockter, Watertown

Brenna Herting, Watertown

Anna Hoffman, Watertown

Siarra Johnson, Watertown

Allison Kluver, Watertown

Kendra Kranz, Watertown

Alexis Lau, Watertown

Alexis Malimanek, Watertown

Hannah Mc Elhany, Watertown

Colton McClemans, Watertown

Mackenzie McClemans, Watertown

Margaret Meland, Watertown

Hannah Mielitz, Watertown

Kahden Mooney, Watertown

Bailey Richter, Watertown

Bailey Schlotterbeck, Watertown

Isabelle Stroup, Watertown

Drew Veflin, Watertown

Cory Weeks, Watertown

Sara Thyen, Waverly

Melissa Ulber, Webster

Mariah Graff, Wentworth

Marissa Hanley, Wentworth

Ellie Lusk, Wentworth

Brendin LaBore, Wessington Springs

Lucas Fredrick, Westport

Trevor Goehring, Westport

Ashley Landmark, White

Lucas Trooien, White

Spencer Christensen, White River

Dalton Baker, Winner

Michele Hagenlock, Winner

Makenna Petersen, Winner

Tedra Vrbka, Winner

Chantel Haider, Wolsey

Matthew Wolf, Worthing

 

TEXAS:

Jessica Hernandez, El Paso

Kari Wichner, Round Rock

 

UTAH:

Teya Trujillo, West Haven

 

VIRGINIA:

Tony Mangialetti, New Canton  

Kennedy Davis, Springfield

 

WASHINGTON:

Breanna Insani, Bremerton

Taite Hensley, Kelso

 

WISCONSIN:

Keri Walker, Grafton

Dorien Ah Sam, Oconomowoc

Kelsey Selden, Prairie du Sac

 

WYOMING:

Caleb Schlekeway, Gillette

 

INTERNATIONAL:

Vanisa Petriti, Albania

Shawney Coenraad, Aruba

Lonneke Van Eijk, Belgium

Eduardo Mendoza Reyes Ortiz, Bolivia

Tafara Hondonga, Botswana

Emma Murdock , Canada

Roko Dominovic, Croatia

Krishona Juliana, Curacao           

Matej Cip, Czech Republic

Elisabeth Negele, Germany

Georgia Murphy, Great Britain

Hannah Smith, Great Britain

Marialuisa Avila Ibarra, Panama

Lauren Forsyth, South Africa

Georgy Turner, South Africa

Dmytro Anikin, Spain

 

About Northern State University

Northern State University is a student-centered institution that provides an outstanding educational experience, preparing students through the liberal arts and professional education for their future endeavors. A regional university, Northern offers rigorous academics; diverse civic, social and cultural opportunities; and a commitment to building an inclusive environment for all points of view. Northern also offers a broad-based athletics program, sponsoring 15 NCAA Division II intercollegiate varsity sports that compete in the Northern Sun Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (NSIC). The university strives to enrich the community through partnerships such as its Educational Impact Campaign, which opened a new South Dakota School for the Blind and Visually Impaired; new athletic and recreation fields; and, soon, an on-campus regional sports complex. With the $55 million campaign, NSU has been the recipient of more than $120 million in privately funded building projects and scholarships within a decade. To learn more, visit NSU Admissions.